site stats
Select a School...
Select a School

 
legacy lab
Legacy Elementary Staff
2014 - 2015
(Click on name to send them an e-mail.)

Disclaimer: Please note that the staff of Legacy is dedicated and willing to respond to your e-mails in a timely manner.  There may be some delay in response time due to our e-mail system, internet access, school holidays, or if that particular staff member is out of the building at the time of your correspondence.  Do not send any large files without checking with the correspondent first.  Please do not send any time sensitive messages or confidential information through e-mail.  Always feel free to telephone us at 703-957-4425 .

Main Office
Staff

Principal- Mr. Rob Duckworth 
 
Assistant Principal- Mrs. Brandy Crowley      

Administrative Intern- Mrs. Sharon Floyd   
                         
 
Secretaries
Mrs. Corinne Mirch - Financial Secretary
Mrs. Jen Mattingly - Attendance Secretary
Mrs. Jen Boyle- Secretary
Ms. Nancy Hemby - Secretary
Front Office Email - (Will go to ALL of the Secretaries)

Health Clinic Assistant 

Parent Liaisons

Mrs. Geri Wardlow
 

Preschool

 
 

Kindergarten

 

Mrs. Liz Little
Teacher  
 
 
Mrs. Beth Barnes, Assistant 

Mrs. Donna Hopeck, Assistant 

Amy Miller, Assistant
 
Sonia Mulholland, Assistant
 

First 
Grade

 
 
 
 
 

Second
Grade

 
 
 

Third
Grade

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Fourth
Grade

 
 
 
 
 
  
 

Fifth
Grade

 
 
  
 
 
Resource Teachers and
Related
Staff
 
Art - Ms. Sabina Henry 
Art - Ms. Lucy Zoldos
Librarian Assistant - Ms. Libby Walker
Librarian Assistant - Mrs. Shirley Kyle
Music - Ms. Allison Pearson 
PE - Mr. Stephen Shockley
PE - Mr. Greg Northart
PE - Mrs. Catherine Monsalve

Reading - Ms. Annette Zvolensky

Reading - Mrs. Jen Mills

SEARCH - Mrs. Cara Shine
PALS Tutor- Ms. Joan Kennedy
PALS Tutor- Ms. Nassim Hough
Tech Resource Teacher- Mrs. Sharon Carpenter
Technology Assistant - Mrs. Cynthia Jones
Teacher Assistant- Mrs. Alison Burke
Teacher Assistant- Mrs. Peggy Bokulic
Teacher Assistant- Ms. Paige Case
Teacher Assistant- Mrs. Amy Collier
 

Educational Resource and
Related Services

 

Cafeteria

 
Cafeteria Manager- Ms. Nadine Cowart
Ms. Maryam Sadr
Ms. Susan Turriate
 
Host and Hostesses
Ms. Shaloo Arora
Mrs. Sharon Mola
Ms. Chandravathi Velagala
Ms. Isabel Zwicker
Ms. Iana Lombardo 
 
Ms. Alicia Curran / Ms. Kelly Horner / Ms. Shannon Spiliotopolis / Ms. Kate Waxvick / Ms. Amy Weller (Substitutes)
 

Custodial Staff

 
Head Custodian- Ms. Ana Castro-Linaras
Mr. Wilmer Maldonado
Ms. Patricia Estela
Mr. No Lip Park
Ms. Julie Murata